100 Mile Results

Overall Winner Mens: Steven Jeffs - 19 hrs 52 mins

Overall Winner Womens: Cherri Marcinko - 24 hrs 44 mins

Mens 20-29 Winner - Daniel Elder - 28 hrs 37 mins

Mens 30-39 Winner - Christopher Westerman - 24 hrs 44 mins

Mens 40-49 Winner - Rodney Kammerdiener -21 hrs 48 mins

Mens 50-59 Winner - Garth Reader - 23 hrs 46 mins

Mens 60 - 69 Winner - Sam Collier - 29 hrs 12 mins

Womens 30-39 Winner - Nicole Lowe - 32 hrs 2 mins

Womens 50-59 Winner - Tracy Kimball - 29 hrs 22 mins

100 Mile Finishers

First Name   Last Name        Gender  Age  State  Country            AgeGroup Bib    Finish Time

Steven        Jeffs                    M           38     UT      United States   30-39        16      2:52 AM

Rodney       Kammerdiener   M           41     CO      United States   40-49        26     4:48 AM

Christof       Teuscher            M           41      OR     United States   40-49        30     5:37 AM

Garth           Reader               M           51      NM     United States   50-59        51     6:46 AM

Davy           Crockett             M           55     UT      United States    50-59        56    7:15 AM

Tim             Shupe                 M           41      UT      United States    40-49        13      7:26 AM

ChristopherWesterman        M          34      CO     United States    30-39        38     7:44 AM

Cherri         Marcinko            F           44      UT      United States    40-49        64    7:44 AM

Mohammed SultanIdlibi       M          35      NC      United States    30-39        45    8:18 AM

Roman       Smart                  M          30      UT      United States    30-39        42    9:00 AM

Matthew     Watts                 M          57      CO      United States    50-59        36    9:11 AM

Clint           Nash                   M          37      UT      United States     30-39         5     9:26 AM

Eric            Johnson             M          48      UT      United States     40-49        62    10:31 AM

Blaine        Nelson                M         44      UT      United States     40-49        40    11:33 AM

Daniel        Elder                  M          29      UT      United States     20-29        54    11:37 AM

Ed             Ettinghausen      M          51       CA      United States     50-59        29    11:40 AM

Ben           Hanel                 M          37      UT      United States      30-39       39     11:57  AM

Sam          Collier                 M          61        ID       United States    60-69         14     12:12 PM

Jeff           Kimball                M          59       UT      United States    50-59         11      12:22 PM

Tracy        Kimball                F           57       UT      United States    50-59         12     12:22 PM

Paul          Peterson             M          34       OR      United States    30-39          18     12:27 PM

Chris        Doolittle              M          49       CA     United States     40-49          44     1:32 PM

Calvin      Dutton                 M          56       NV     United States     50-59         19      1:37 PM

Nicole      Lowe                   F           34       UT      United States     30-34         31      3:02 PM

Kyle          Pease                 M          23       MT      United States     20-29         3       4:27 PM

Jeff          Stowell                M          52       UT      United States     50-59         15      4:52 PM

Quintin    Barney                M          54       UT      United States     50-59          55    4:52 PM

 

100 Mile Runner Tracking Link with Splits:

http://runner.foundationx.com/Home/ViewRunnerData?EventID=60

 

50 Mile Results

Overall Winner Mens: Mark Colby - 9 hrs 38 mins

Overall Winner Womens: Nanette Palmer - 11 hrs 11 mins

Mens 40-49 Winner: Milko Mejia - 12 hrs 2 mins

Mens 50-59 Winner: James Willcox - 12 hrs 30 mins

Mens 60-69 Winner: Paul Losee - 13 hrs 43 mins

Womens 20-29 Winner: Grace Smay - 11 hrs 59 mins

Womens 30-39 Winner: Dawn Westrum - 11 hrs 26 mins

 

50 Mile Finishers

First Name   Last Name   Gender   Age State  Country           Age Group  Bib  Finish Time

Mark           Colby            M            45             United States  40-49          35   2:38 PM

Nanette       Palmer          F            46   UT      United States  40-49          18   4:11 PM

Dawn          Westrum       F            35   UT      United States  30-39          24  4:26 PM

Grace         Smay             F            29   CO      United States  20-29         32  4:59 PM

Milko          Mejia             M           45    NY      United States  40-49         31   5:02 PM

James        Willcox          M           57     UT      United States  50-59         14   5:30 PM

Talisa         Hayes            F           33     NY     United States   30-39        20   5:40 PM

Sean          Dailey            M           51      UT     United States   50-59        23   6:30 PM

Trisha        Baker             F            32     UT    United States    30-39        9     6:43 PM

Paul           Losee            M            65     UT    United States    60-69        8     6:43 PM